Cricket Live In Progress

Misai8 Cricket – IPL, T20 & ODI Betting Right at Your Fingertips

Cricket is a live sport — every over, every wicket, every six can completely shift the momentum of a match. At misai8, you can bet live on every one of those moments with real-time odds updates and the widest range of markets available in Malaysia.

50+
Matches/Month
80+
Markets Per Match
RM10
Minimum Bet
<1s
Odds Update
misai8

Live Cricket Scoreboard & Odds

Odds updated every ball – bet while the match is live for the best value

LIVE & UPCOMING CRICKET Real-time
LIVE
India vs Australia
T20 International · Over 14.3 · IND bat
148/4
IND 1.72
AUS 2.10
LIVE
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
IPL T20 · Over 11.0 · MI bat
92/3
MI 2.15
CSK 1.75
LIVE
England vs South Africa
ODI · Over 32.0 · ENG bat
214/5
ENG 1.68
SA 2.18
SOON
Pakistan vs New Zealand
T20 International · Tonight 22:00
vs
PAK 2.05
NZ 1.82
SOON
Royal Challengers vs Rajasthan Royals
IPL T20 · Tomorrow 19:30
vs
RCB 2.30
RR 1.65
SOON
Sri Lanka vs West Indies
ODI · Tomorrow 14:00
vs
SL 1.95
WI 1.90
COMPLETED
India vs England – 1st Test
Test · Day 5 Completed
IND won
IND 1.45
ENG 2.80

* Odds and scores are for illustration purposes. Live data is updated in real time on the misai8 platform.

🏏
Exclusive Cricket Bonus

Get 5% weekly cashback on all cricket bets at misai8. Valid across all formats — T20, ODI, Test, and IPL. Credits are applied every Monday with no claim required.

Claim Bonus
Available Tournaments
  • IPL – Indian Premier League
  • T20 World Cup
  • ICC Cricket World Cup ODI
  • The Ashes – England vs Australia
  • Big Bash League (BBL)
  • Pakistan Super League (PSL)
  • International Test Series

Cricket Formats Available at misai8

From the fast-paced T20 format to five-day Test matches – it's all available at misai8

BALANCED
ODI – 50 Overs

The classic 50-over format that allows for deeper strategic play. With powerplay, middle overs, and death overs each phase opens up different markets on misai8.

LOYAL FAN
Test Match

Five days of classic cricket that truly tests a team's grit and endurance. Unique markets like toss winner, innings score, top batsman and day result are available exclusively at misai8.

Cricket in Malaysia — Bigger Than You Think

Many people don't realise how deep cricket's roots run in Malaysia. The sport arrived during the British colonial era and has continued to thrive among Malaysian communities ever since. The Malaysian national cricket team has competed in ICC events on multiple occasions, and interest in the sport keeps growing – driven in no small part by the popularity of the IPL.

In areas like the Klang Valley, Penang, Ipoh and Johor Bahru, active cricket grounds host local leagues that run throughout the year. But Malaysian interest in cricket extends well beyond domestic fixtures – the IPL in particular has become a cultural phenomenon watched by millions of Malaysians every season.

Misai8 understands this landscape. That's why our platform provides full coverage of every IPL match, the T20 World Cup, and all major ODI series – not just a handful of selected games, but every match from the group stage through to the final, with comprehensive markets and competitive odds.

Live Statistics

Run rate, wickets, remaining target and projected score – all in real time.

Cricket Cash Out

Cash out early when the situation changes – protect your winnings or limit your losses.

misai8

Cricket Betting Markets on misai8

Over 80 markets for every T20 match – pick the one that best fits your analysis

MarketDescriptionSample Odds
Match WinnerPick the winning team1.75 / 2.10
Toss WinnerWhich team wins the toss1.95 / 1.95
Total Runs – Over/UnderTotal match runs over/under1.90 / 1.90
First Innings ScoreFirst innings score range2.05 / 1.80
Method of WinWin by runs, wickets, super over, and more1.65 – 8.50
Highest Scoring OverWhich over will yield the most runs2.20 / 1.70
MarketDescriptionSample Odds
Top BatsmanPlayer with the most runs in the match2.50 – 9.00
Top BowlerPlayer with the most wickets3.00 – 10.00
Player to Score 50+A specific player scores 50 or more runs1.85 / 1.95
Player to Score CenturyPlayer scores 100 runs (ODI/Test)4.50 / 1.22
Next Batsman OutWho takes the next wicket2.80 – 12.00
Player PerformanceOver/under on an individual player's runs or wickets1.90 / 1.90
MarketDescriptionSample Odds
Over Runs – O/URuns in a single over over/under 7.51.88 / 1.92
Six in OverWill there be a six in this over2.10 / 1.75
Wicket in OverWill a wicket fall this over3.20 / 1.40
Powerplay Score O/UScore in the first 6 overs1.92 / 1.88
Death Over TotalRuns in the last 5 overs1.85 / 1.95
MarketDescriptionSample Odds
Man of the MatchPlayer of the Match3.50 – 15.00
Tournament WinnerOverall tournament winner1.90 – 18.00
Top Run Scorer – TournamentBatsman with the most runs across the tournament4.00 – 14.00
Will Match Go to Super OverMatch ends in a tie and goes to a super over12.00 / 1.08
Highest PartnershipRangga largest partnership run2.00 / 1.80

* Odds are for illustration only and change in real time based on match conditions on misai8.

misai8

Why Cricket Betting at misai8 Is Different

Many Malaysian players have experienced the frustration of slow-updating odds during live cricket matches – you spot a great opportunity, but by the time you try to confirm, the odds have already shifted or your bet gets rejected. At misai8, this problem is solved at the infrastructure level.

Our system is built to handle the traffic surges that come with major cricket matches like India vs Pakistan or the IPL final – moments when hundreds of thousands of players across Asia are on the platform at the same time. misai8 invests in sufficient server capacity to ensure your experience stays smooth no matter how busy it gets.

On top of that, misai8 provides live match statistics to help you make better decisions – current run rate, required run rate, head-to-head team comparisons, batsman vs bowler records, and more. This is more than just a betting platform – it's a complete cricket analysis tool.

misai8 User Satisfaction Stats

Odds update speed97%
Bet approval99%
Payout speed95%
Overall satisfaction96%

Why Bet on Cricket at misai8

A cricket platform built with Malaysian players in mind

Odds Updated Every Ball

Unlike other platforms that lag behind, misai8 updates odds ball by ball based on live match conditions – run rate, wickets fallen, and many other factors.

Live Match Statistics

Current run rate, required run rate, final score projection, head-to-head records and individual player statistics – all available in the live view on misai8.

Cash Out Feature

Match situation changed suddenly? Use Cash Out to close your bet early at its current value. Lock in your profit or limit your losses before the match ends.

Optimised for Mobile

Play on mobile with zero lag – the misai8 cricket interface is fully responsive. View statistics, check odds and confirm bets all on one clean screen.

Multiple Simultaneous Markets

Over 80 markets per T20 match – from match winner to next over runs. Place multiple bets simultaneously across different markets for a more flexible strategy.

Fast & Secure Payouts

Winnings are credited to your misai8 account instantly once the match ends. Withdraw to Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or a Malaysian bank account within an hour.

How to Start Betting on Cricket at misai8

Four simple steps from registration to your first bet

1
Create Your misai8 Account

Open misai8 and register with your Malaysian phone number, full name, and password. The process takes under 2 minutes — your account is activated instantly with no additional documents required.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet or FPX

Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum RM10, credited within 30 seconds.

3
Go to Cricket Section

From the misai8 main menu, click "Cricket". Select an active or upcoming match, then browse the available markets – from match winner to per over specials.

4
Select Market & Confirm Bet

Click the odds you want, enter your stake, and confirm. Winnings are automatically credited to your misai8 account as soon as the match concludes.

misai8
Accepted Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

All transactions are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. No hidden fees.

Understanding Cricket for Smarter Betting – A Guide for Malaysian Players

Cricket is a complex sport – but that complexity is actually an advantage for bettors willing to take the time to understand it. Unlike football, where a single goal can swing the result, cricket generates hundreds of events in a single match. Every ball is a new outcome, and every over unlocks new betting markets on misai8.

The first thing to understand is the difference between formats. T20 is the fast-paced format best suited for in-play betting, since momentum can shift in an instant – a team trailing by 30 runs in the 15th over can still win. ODI gives you more room for strategy, with a powerplay phase, tactical middle overs, and aggressive death overs. Test match is a marathon that demands patience and in-depth analysis.

For Malaysian players just starting out, T20 is the ideal entry point. Shorter matches mean you don't need to commit hours of your time. More importantly, odds shift dramatically in T20 — if the chasing side loses 3 wickets in the powerplay, their win odds can jump from 1.80 to 3.50 within minutes. Those are the moments you need to move fast on at misai8.

One popular strategy among experienced cricket bettors on misai8 is to wait until the first innings wraps up before placing a bet on the match result. Once the first team has finished batting, you know exactly what target needs to be chased. This cuts down the uncertainty and allows for sharper analysis based on the second team's chase record, pitch conditions, and remaining overs.

Another factor that new players often overlook is pitch and weather conditions. A pitch that suits pace bowling behaves very differently from one that favours spin. High humidity helps swing bowling. A wet pitch after rain can make batting easier. misai8 provides pitch condition information within the match view to support this kind of analysis.

As with all Sports Betting, bankroll discipline is key. Never wager your entire bankroll on a single match, no matter how confident you feel. Experienced cricket bettors on misai8 typically split their bankroll into small units — for example, 10 units, with each bet sized at just 1–2 units. This approach ensures one unexpected result doesn't wipe out your entire stake.

Latest Cricket Winners

Misai8 players win every over — you could be next

Suresh K***
IPL T20 – Match Winner
RM 14,200
Ahmad F***
T20 – Top Batsman
RM 6,800
Priya N***
ODI – Over/Under Runs
RM 3,500
Ravi S***
IPL – Tournament Winner
RM 28,000
Nurul H***
T20 – Six in Over
RM 2,100
Tan W***
Test Match – Toss Winner
RM 1,800
Karim B***
ODI – Player 50+ Runs
RM 4,600
Mei L***
T20 – Powerplay Score
RM 3,200
Suresh K***
IPL T20 – Match Winner
RM 14,200
Ahmad F***
T20 – Top Batsman
RM 6,800
Priya N***
ODI – Over/Under Runs
RM 3,500
Ravi S***
IPL – Tournament Winner
RM 28,000
Nurul H***
T20 – Six in Over
RM 2,100
Tan W***
Test Match – Toss Winner
RM 1,800
Karim B***
ODI – Player 50+ Runs
RM 4,600
Mei L***
T20 – Powerplay Score
RM 3,200

FAQ – Cricket at misai8

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our cricket players

misai8 covers all major international cricket formats — T20 International, ODI (50 overs), Test Match, and domestic leagues including the IPL, Big Bash League (BBL), Pakistan Super League (PSL), and more. Each format has dedicated markets tailored to its unique match dynamics.

Yes, misai8 fully supports in-play betting for cricket. You can place bets on almost any market while the match is live — from match winner to next over runs. Odds are updated ball by ball to ensure you always get accurate value based on current match conditions.

If a match is completely cancelled or cannot be concluded without an official result, all bets are typically refunded in full to your misai8 account. For matches that are suspended and later resumed, bets remain valid. Full details can be found in the misai8 Terms & Conditions.

Cricket betting on misai8 starts from as low as RM10 for standard match winner markets. Maximum limits vary by market and match – for major events like the IPL final or T20 World Cup, limits can reach RM50,000 or more. Check the specific limits on each market within the betting interface.

Winnings are credited to your misai8 account balance automatically within minutes of the official match result being announced. Withdrawals to e-wallets (Touch 'n Go, GrabPay) or bank accounts (Maybank, CIMB, and others) typically take 30 minutes to 1 hour during normal hours.
Misai8 Privacy & Data Security Policy

All your cricket betting activity on misai8 is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal information, betting history and transaction details are stored securely and will never be shared with any third party without your consent.

For more information, please read our Privacy Policy in full or contact our 24/7 live chat support.

Responsible Gaming

Misai8 is a platform for adults (18 and above) only. Set your deposit and daily loss limits in your account settings before you start betting. Cricket is entertainment – never wager more than you can afford to lose. If you need help, contact Talian Kasih: 15999 or visit Responsible Gaming us.

Bahasa Melayu